Wednesday, December 31, 2008

my sis...

Baby, you know i miss you so much. One and a half  hour left and i'm going off for holidays without YOU! How could National Service pull you away from me? And i'm going for holidays alone without you by my side. Actually i was hoping you will come back as soon as possible. Just want to spend more time with you before you are going off for studies after your National Service. If you get the chance to study in KL, i would love to. hehe. If u get matriculations, haih. I don't hope you will go actually. haha. Pray hard that your 'little' wish to come true okay? I will buy something back for you. Waiting to see you during CNY. hehe. Remember our mission! blek. Call me when you wanted to talk to me. Love you. Miss you. muaxx. =)

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

a wonderful gathering. =)

I had a gathering with my convent friends on last sunday. we were supposed to meet up at Kenny Roger's. i reached there late due to certain reasons. sob. hate it. i had to drive one big round in order to reach tesco. that was why i was late. there were cycling expedition event held in lake garden. :( nicole and i reached there about 11.40am. our gathering was supposed to be at 11.15am. haih. i apologised to them. not many of our friends went there. only lay ann, jo ann, anita, annie, nicole and i. mostly all of our friends had gone back to local universities to continue their studies for 2nd semester. we had our brunch at Kenny Roger's. Anita still look the same. i think NO! even more skinny compared to when she was in secondary school. lolx. wonder how will she look like when she is pursuing her studies in New Zealand? haha. meanwhile nicole told me that she had gained weight. lolx. but i couldnt see that she is fat at all. hmm... by right she should say that i had grown fatter. cause singapore food can make me fat. lolx. after paying the bill, we walked around the mall. pretty boring! nothing new as usual. haha. we walked into the gift shop. the things that were displayed were cute and nice. hehe. later on, we headed to starbucks. nic wanted to go to starbucks badly. so we just went there and chit chatted. we went back about 2.30pm cause nic had to attend a wedding dinner at night in Penang. 

group picture in Kenny Roger's

nicole and i. best buddies forever. :D

i took this when anita is not alert to her surroundings. hehe

nic, jo and i. :D


Sunday, December 28, 2008

sad =(

sad to say she had left already. im gonna miss her a lot. miss her chubby face,. miss her jokes. miss her stupid and crazy acts. =( hopefully she will finish up her NS soon. few more weeks to go before she is coming back for CNY. love you baby. gonna miss you soooooo much.. :D remember our mission. lolx. muaxxx... 

Saturday, December 27, 2008

the day has come.. :(

i was hoping that my sister will spend more time with me..but too bad she cant. she is leaving for National Service tomorrow. :( how time flies! she managed to have one month holiday only after her SPM. why cant she go for National Service on next year? And why would the government make it so early? how i wish a cousin of mine will help me that. haih. however enjoy yourself girl..gonna miss you so much.. take care yea..you know your sister loves you the most. heehee... thanks for the wonderful day today.. muax muax.

Friday, December 26, 2008

a day trip to chalet. :)

was having lunch at matang with dad and dad's friends. uncle michael and auntie michael came all the way from ipoh to visit daddy. so daddy planned to treat them eating seafood. :) i was too full to finish up all the food that were served. nice dishes i had. after lunch, mum. sis and i headed to cousin's house.wanted to see my little nieces very badly. so we went there. had ice-cream- Love Sparks from Cornetto. hmm..yummy! after that, my cousin fetched my sis and i back to sentosa to visit chalets. she offered me to drive instead. but i rejected it cause its her new car. not wanting her to scold me if anything happen though she loves me a lot. heee... :D took a few pictures of the sceneries and decorations. :) let the pictures do the talking. hehee... :P











Merry Christmas!

Sorry and sad to say yesterday was Christmas Day. didnt have much time to update my blog. i celebrated it by going to cousin's shop. :) went tesco with mum and sister after that. something happened on our way to guardian later on. haha. but thank god.we were very lucky.

Christmas wishlist ----->
- a collection of nike stuffs. :D
- wish to keep fit. and have the figure i'm expecting.
- wish my sister get to study the course she wants. :D
- wish my parents always in the pink of health.
- wish my brother gets what he wants.
- wish to get good results in upcoming exams.

Monday, December 22, 2008

HolidaY oF The yEaR 2008


i didn't get much time to update my blog for almost a week. i was supposed to update them but the internet wasn't free of charge. sob. been busy with my vacation with my family. i looked forward to it cause i got the chance to meet my brother. whee. =D he didnt come back to taiping cause he wanted to work there. i couldn't write much about my trip as i can't recall what did i do during the past one week.



1st day ----->

my dad woke me up at 6.50am. i was very sleepy though. (get used to it already.hehe) He has this habit where he will wake up very early to start his destination. we got ready our things and put our luggage into the car boot. and we started our journey at 8am. we stopped by at ipoh and reached there about 8.45am to have our breakfast and met my dad's friend as well. i had my favourite dimsum-s. hmm...yummy yummy! =) i couldnt eat much though it is my favourite cause my stomach was rather full. after breakfast, we headed strait to south which is Johor. supposingly, dad wanted to drive us to malacca to visit some of the historical places before we headed straight to Johor, but it was cancelled. dad continued his journey and reached Skudai about afternoon. my dad went to meet his friend in Skudai. (friends all over in Malaysia. haha. :P) we stayed one night in Skudai and stayed in a budget hotel. not bad for a budget hotel. i get to sleep in a comfortable and cosy bed. that night, we had dinner in a restaurant. oh gosh! i was very full. (no wonder i'm so fat) i couldnt breathe at all.. sob sob. :( hmm... hope to find a gym and did some workout. *sigh* after dinner, we went back to our room and took a nice sleep. :)

pretending.lolx.


2nd day ----->


as usual my dad will wake us up early. that day i had to wake up early cause my dad's friend planned to come over and fetched us across singapore. dad's car had to leave in my dad's friend house for four days. initially, dad's friend told us to get ready by 7 or 7.30am cause he was afraid of traffic congestion. in the end, we waited till 9am for uncle to pick us up. uncle complained that the traffic were terrible. uncle told us that the new imigration centre was just started to operate.


the side view of the new imigration centre. good bye Malaysia!

hmm. there was only a way to lead to Woodlands. and the road was a winding road.making me almost puke. lolx. before we crossed over to Singapore, uncle Lee took us for brunch in Tampoi. again i was overloaded. =.=". right after our brunch, uncle Lee sent us to the hotel which was located in Kicthener road. there is a MRT station nearby and it was convenient and easy for us to take train. :) as soon as we reached the hotel, we headed straight to our room. we waited for my brother to meet us up. wonder how he looked like. hehe. could it be fatter or thinner? lolx. later he came and we walked to Farrer Park station without our dad. (my dad hated shopping. hee.) we took a train to Clarke Quay. there is a new shopping centre-Central over there. hmm..nice building! then, i took a few pictures of christmas decorations. :) (too lazy to upload. :P) there was a ice-skating performance regarding christmas. again i would say, NICE! uniquely done. a big applause to the performers!! brother bought us tiny donuts for us to try. :) then, we took a train to Chinatown and Bugis and did some shopping. brother again bought us cream puffs for our tea time.



Merry Christmas from Beard Papa. :)

my parents bought me a watch for my birthday. (though my birthday was over almost a month ago) :D thanks alot mummy and daddy. :D we reached hotel about 7pm cause we were going for dinner with uncle Lee again. :) again i was overloaded. =.=". thank god. the hotel i was staying had a gymnasium. whee..there goes my second day of trip. :)


chinatown


3rd day ----->

i woke up early cause the gymnasium opened at 7am. went with my sister. we did some workout. i tried almost all the equipments. and i had a big sweat. :) after gym, we went back to our room and got ourselves ready for breakfast with uncle Lee. after breakfast, we took a train to Harbour Front and went to Vivo City.



heading to harbour front. :)

from Vivo City, we took a commuter to sentosa island. our first stop was merlion. the statue was so huge. we took a few pictures of it. then, we went to the highest part of the statue. i got to see the whole singapore. amazing views! :D next stop, we went to sky tower. this sky tower will turn 360 degree and goes up from a few hundred metres from the ground. (opps.couldnt recall how much metres from the ground already.) next, we headed to sentosa 4D magix. i would rate this 5stars out of 5 cause it was really fun and interesting. it was quite hard for me to describe it here. so why not you guys go and have a try? :D our last stop was fort siloso tour. this was quite boring. it was about the history of singapore. hehe. we were too tired to walk anymore. sob sob. then, we took a bus back to the beach station. not wanting to waste our time here, we walked to the siloso beach. oh no! i spotted some cute hunks playing beach ball. hehe.
Siloso Beach
after that, we took a commuter back to Vivo City. my brother took us to a pet shop. a BIG pet shop i would say. he even showed us how they groomed the dogs. the dogs were so cute! :D

The Pet Safari Singapore


we walked around the mall. we went back to our hotel in the evening. :D while on our way back i bought a corn bread. malaysia don't have such bread. sob. at night, we went for dinner. oh no, again i was overloaded! no words to describe my dinner every night. haha.


Vivo City


4th day ----->


i woke up early again. went for workouts in gym early in the morning. :D a good start for me. hehe. after that, we went for breakfast with uncle Lee again. after breakfast, we went to Orchard road to collect my sister's watch. then, we took a lot of pictures of Christmas decorations while we were walking. i spotted a big shop of Louis Vuitton. :D


Louis Vuitton.. heee... :D


then, we went shopping as usual. and the branded stuffs were quite cheap. after that, we headed to Suntec City and took a lof of pictures. hehe. some of the places were quite familiar to me cause i had been there before.



The Koi Garden


the best part was that particular MRT station linked to every shopping malls that i went. it could actually help me to reduce my skin from exposing to sun. cause that day the weather was VERY hot. later, we had our breads which were bought at Bread Talk. (my favourite bakery) while walking around,i spotted nike singapore shop.nice one. it was practically very unique. how i wished i own the shop. haha. my brother met his friend who worked there. *jealous*. hehe


NikeSingapore.. *drool*


my sis bought something before we went back to our hotel room. we were tired. going back for dinner with dad's friends. :) again i was overloaded. there were a lot of delicious food to eat. yummy! hehe..


5th day ----->

i woke up early again. i packed all my things in the luggage waiting for uncle Lee to fetch us back to Johor. hmm.. GOOD BYE BROTHER AND SINGAPORE! SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!! we were stucked in the imigration centre for more than half an hour. haih. i was very sleepy at that time. hmm.how i wished i had a bed to sleep on. hehe. later, we went for lunch before collecting our car at dad's friend's house. my dad drove all the way to Kuala Lumpur and stayed overnight. we stayed at Crystal Crown Hotel which is located in Kepong. at night, we went for dinner with dad's friends. after dinner, my mum, sis and i went to KLCC with dad's friend's wife. she fetched us there. there were a lot of great sales. :D there were midnight sales too. we went back about 11something.

ma room


6th day ----->


my aunt took us to sungei wang plaza that morning. we went shopping. hehe.met another auntie as well. a great reunion. hehe. after shopping, we went back to our hotel and started our journey back to Taiping. hmm..i miss my home after a week. :D i had a great time with my family. thanks a lot.


p/s: more pictures to upload. but i'm too lazy. haha.

Sunday, December 14, 2008

HaPpY biRTHdAY!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY DEAR COUSIN SISTER...
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!!
LOVE YOU!! MUACKSS.. =>

good mood.. haha

haha... guess what? i'm in the mood of blogging. lolx. i just do not have the idea of what to blog. perhaps blogging about what am i currently doing? hmm..nah ah.. i think that is not a great idea cause my lifestyle is rather boring everyday. what i do almost everyday are sleeping,eating, jogging and watching drama that my sis and i are currently addicted to.. hehee..

hmm.. nothing much to write. i am currently listening to jj's songs. been repeating the whole album about an hour ago. i am addicted to the songs since i saw jj sang the songs in show luo's tv show. i love all the songs in the album. his appearance in this new album was super cool.

last friday, he held a mini autograph session in ong's association in taiping. his dressing was cute. looks more like he is wearing a school uniform. (oops.. hope that he didnt see me writing that. :X)but he wore a hat. looks cute in it. but too bad, the audience wasnt supportive at all. compared with rynn's mini autograph session, jj's mini autograph session was dull.. no one cheered for him especially the one sitting behind my seats. i felt pity for jj. i had tried my best to cheer for him but still ....... haih....

i was totally upset with it. seemed like no one knew his new songs too. haih. would you call the audience as his fans? not knowing any songs from his album making me feel upset and disappointed for him. even though i'm not a big fan of his, at least i knew all his songs. hehe. (was admiring myself actually.. *puke*) i wasnt feel excited after all. i would rate this mini autograph session - 5/10. i'm so sorry, jj. but to me, you are the best. thanks for paying a visit to taiping. love you. muackss... =)


*currently listening to 'Wo Hai Xiang Ta' - JJ Lin
*in good mood
*dark weather ( going to rain again.. =( sobs )

obstacles...

Finally, i can do it..i can make it through. (i can make it through the rain!! woohoo..:P) when i had learnt to be myself ( what i meant was my true self), i found out that nothing cant make me go through the journey of my life.

for the past few weeks, i had learnt something which was very important and meaningful to me. knowing myself being the most stupid in the family, i knew i had turned myself into a better human. with parents' and siblings' support, nothing else matters to me anymore. of cause there are certain friends whom i treasure the most in my life. i wouldnt want to mention it here. as long u guys are in my heart, you are always in my heart. (i'm telling the truth). i'm terribly soory (oopss...i typed wrongly. it should be SORRY..haha.) if i had done anything wrong to you.

there were times that we were being childish. lolx. i promised you such characters wont happen in our life again. seriously i was very glad that i can forget about it. my life will not get affected by it anymore! yay!!! thanks to myself. haha. thanks for making it through with me... i just love you so much ----> my soul!!! =)

p/s: wont be spending much time on blogging this week. will update when i'm free... =)


MY NEW LIFE BEGINS FROM THIS MOMENT!!!



Saturday, December 13, 2008

the chemistry of the bond. =)

i am looking forward to it...that will give me at least a week break to run from facing the truth. i am learning to become more and more childish nowadays. thanks to my little baby who helped me to transform into such young girl. *laugh* almost every second, both of us will make something silly. i had told her that she really influenced me a lot. the janice she used to know since she was young was a coward girl. never ever once make her family proud of her. always make her parents upset and disappointed. haih. but right now, she changed me a lot. that is why i am very thankful to have her. =)

i am glad that she will always beside me. having her in my life is the best gift from god. she helps me a lot especially in giving advice, solving problems and most importantly, she helps me to stand up for myself. as she knows, i am always a weak sister in her heart. lolx. WHY do i said so?

first, i cant protect myself. secondly, i am a soft-hearted girl (which means i am weak right?? )
thirdly, i am stupid. (you know what i mean baby...:P ) frankly speaking, my sister is a tough and hardworking girl. she studies. she sleeps. she eats. and she even good at COMPUTER. hehe. but there is one thing that she is not good at. i guessed she knows what i mean. haha. what a bad sister you have girl. :P

i love her being straight forward to me. whenever she is angry, her cute and chubby face makes me wanna pinch her more. after all, i am good at making her laugh. hehe. the countdown to the national service is just in few weeks time. hmm. gonna miss her jokes and laughter.

i always tell her that she is the best sister in the world. but she keeps ignoring it. ignoring the facts!! haha. never mind. i will just have to keep in mind. and i wouldnt tell her that anymore. hehe.

besides, i always hope that she will further her studies in kl after her spm. so that i can spend more time with her. hmm. the one and only way to keep her beside me. haha. i know i am being selfish. i think after all i am the only one who get the advantages more. :P sorry girl. lolx.

how time flies. a quick glance back to our childhood. we were young at that time when three of us being naughty at home. fighting over toys and quarrelling among us. and now all of us have grown up. we have learn to cherish each other. each of us are busy chasing our own dreams and not wanting to disappoint our parents. when we were young, we always aim to be grown ups so that we can help to contribute to the societies later on. right now, i do not want to grow older because i am leaving my home to chase after my dreams. =( i felt sad for them especially when my siblings and i are leaving them for studies making my parents feel lonely.

the bond i have in my heart will always in my mind. please bear in my mind that do not let money destroy our family bond. family bond is always the best. even when we are too poor, we should not let money betray us.

few days more to go. am looking forward to it. hope it will make me forget my sad moments in taiping. and no one would ever understand me more than my little sister. baby, good luck in everything you do okay? make us proud of you. ehe. muackss... =)

Thursday, December 11, 2008

chance?.

Do i get the chance that i always wanted to? do i have the opportunity to do what i want? and did you ever appreciate me? and have you ever think of maintaining it? perhaps every questions that i am willing to know the answers from each and everyone of you were USELESS!! cause no one take the initiative to do so. and i had told myself to leave everything to GOD to decide it. and i know what went wrong. after this, everything will be GONE forever. thanks for letting me to know who and what you are.. :)

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

i have everything you said in me.

YES!! you are sure to be right! definitely it is right! everything she had said to me was the best words to describe me. she just makes me admire her for saying people like that! but PLEASE!! do consider your own situation before you start commenting people. don't ever judge people through others. i NEVER ever said i am strong. i am powerful. i am the ruler. and i DON'T conquer the world around me. i always believe in fate. because of FATE, i get to know each and everyone of you. because of fate i get to know a lot of friends.

You guys make me change my impression towards you and now you started to say you are disappointed in me? those words were coming out from your mouth and you hurt me a lot. i knew i might hurt you as well. never ever once people said that to me even when we were arguing. they always advice me in a proper way making me appreciate what they have done to me.. after all what i want is the words coming out from your mouth and blurt everything out right onto my FACE. i will accept it if you just scold right in front of me. but too BAD you didn't do so.

i am not who you think i am. i am who i think i am!!!!!!!!!! don't always blame yourself to ask for sympathy from friends. only idiot people will think that you are pitiful!!!!! you are not in my shoes, don't assume you know everything about me!!


The worst situation was you were sad cause i hurt your friend and you came right after to blame me. i didn't even know what was going on. and you said i hurt a friend of yours? alright.. maybe that was the previous incident happened before making you feel that i hurt her. but why cant your friend just tell me straight? and why would you have to go through a cycle where i knew how i hurt her from you?


Maybe the word 'close' isn't the best to describe us yet. for all i know, friends never end up in such condition. definitely after a few minutes of fight, we will be back to normal. but we didn't in the end. and i knew what went wrong already. i am very disappointed. =( never mind. after all, any mistakes that had been done couldn't be rewinded back. i just wished my new life begin at this moment. =)


Lastly, i don't judge friends like this. after all, now i know i love my friends a lot even though we used to have arguments since we were in secondary school. i used to think that we were kinda childish at that moment. but i really love you guys a lot. at least you guys brightened up my secondary school life. i am terribly sorry if i had hurt anyone of you. and thank you for the advice that you guys gave to me!! love you guys...muaxxx... =)


Monday, December 8, 2008

linda is in town!!

Based on my caption above, i guess everyone will know what am i going to write right? well, im writing about my experience seeing a hk artist-Linda Chung in Taiping Sentral recently. an autograph session was held on 6th of december 2008 in Taiping Sentral. first time ever, i saw there was a big crowd gathering in taiping sentral just to see linda. everyone was very anxious to see her. i was supposed to work on that day, but i sneaked out just to see her cause i admire her a lot. hehe. hope no one complained to my supervisor on that day. lolx. the event supposed to start at 3pm but all of us kept on waiting for her till 3.40pm. while waiting for her to appear on stage, an emcee distributed linda's poster which were sponsored by bio-essence. currently linda is the ambassador for tanaka's white facial product of bio-essence. :)

the huge crowd of fans waiting for linda in the mall.

I didnt get the poster. never mind. cause im happy to see her. that is what i'm concerning about. hehe. initially i couldnt get a place to look closer at her. then, a friend of mine spotted a tiny little spaces between the KOSE poster boards and both of us sneacked in. haha. phoebe- my.fm dj came later to start the event. then here comes the talk of the day - LINDA CHUNG!! she was very tall and her skin is tanned. NICE!! i just admire her beauty. wow. no words to describe her. she is superb beautiful. =) she came on the stage and sang a few songs. i was busy taking her pictures and videos as well. eventually, i didnt really know her new songs. ehehe. so i wouldnt call myself a big fan of hers. after that, here comes her autograph session. i couldnt go up on the stage cause i didnt buy her album. then, i planned to go back after this. later i spotted engsoon and he told me kuo chin and way choon were there. there goes way choon and kuo chin. both of them are crazy of her. haha. i heard there was a crowd yelling "I LOVE CHUNG KAR YAN" at linda. haha. i guessed it must be way choon's gang. lolx.

phoebe- my.fm dj

linda with phoebe
linda was singing her new song
she was singing her new song



the side view of hers

I went and look for them. haha.i just cant describe the feelings of theirs. both of them stood so near the stage just to look closer at her. haha. pretty crazy huh? i managed to take a few pictures of her side views. half an hour later, she went back with her private body guards escorting her out from the mall. she was heading to penang after this autograph session for another one. i guessed the news of linda coming to my town is making me proud of my town. A Hong Kong artist would come to my town? haha. perhaps no one will believe that but it do happen. ehe. im glad. =)


the stage that was made specially for her autograph session.

linda's poster pasted outside the glass window of the mall.

Friday, December 5, 2008

part time job.

hm..today its my working day again.. hopefully it will be my last project after this and hopefully i can enjoy it to the max.. mainly because i hardly spend time with my mummy.. as i know my mummy is only free on weekends. accompanying her shopping makes me feel the best. i enjoy shopping with her a lot. though we dont get to buy things due to certain circumstances. ehe. and particularly im working on weekends. does that mean i cant spend much time with her right?

after this, i will be back to kl to continue my studies. my sister wont be around accompanying her as well cause she is going for NATIONAL SERVICE!! talking about that make me sad at first. but luckily i am not at home thinking of being lonely cause i will be busy with studying. therefore, i can take my studying excuse not to miss her so much..hehe. actually i am hoping to stay together with her after her form5. i am hoping to see her studying in college cause i can spend more time with her during weekends if she will be in kl. right? haha. my lame excuse again. never mind. she understands me well. lolx.

oh ya, mummy, you will always hav my support with you. remember that ok? love you mummy!! no matter where you go, you will have your daughters and son by your side. =)

right now, i was thinking now whether i should go to kl this week. pretty tired when i think about it. haih. what am i suppose to do? sob.. :( many things occured in my mind. problems and more problems coming in. i hardly spend time with my beloved gang too. im so sorry. after my holiday, i will try to organise a trip for us to enjoy before our uni life starts ok? ehehe... miss you guys..muaxx... =)

Thursday, December 4, 2008

an outing.. :)

haha. its been quite long i dint go out with you. thanks for fetching me to watch movie. i enjoyed it alot. but its your little mistake that made us late for the movie. haha. busy reading newspaper before you came to fetch me. in the end both of us were late for the movie. haha. its your fault for making me blur when we watched the front part of the movie. but luckily i understood what was the movie about. e watched 'beast stalker'. my favourite actor was acting in the movie. haha.. its my second time watching movie in such low class cinema. my first time was with my little baby. ehe. hm. why would i claim the cinema is a low class cinema? first, the seat wasnt uncomfortable at all. secondly, it made me dizzy and almost puked. sob. fortunately i managed to control myself till the show ended. there were some spectators busy talking and werent paying attention to the movie at all.. and there was a boy who was sitting behind me kept on kicking my seat.damn. i was pissed off. i wanted to scold him badly for disturbing me. and beside waychoon, there's a few gals busy laughing and chitchatting all the way. i was wondering whether they were busy watching movie or just paying the ticket to sit in the cinema and chitchatting? ish.. after the movie, he took me to panorama and had our so-called dinner. haha. i had egg sandwiches while he had panorama fried rice. initially i planned to eat ice-cream but i was still coughing. so my intention to eat ice-cream was cancelled. hehe. here comes my freaking hobby- taking pictures. lolx. i took a picture of my food. ehhe... thanks for the movie my friend. i enjoyed watching with you. and thanks for a ride. :)

the food that i had ordered - egg sandwiches
movie that we watched. =)

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

hatred and unfairness

my life had been changing since the day i had learnt something. perhaps that was what im thinking. but it is getting obvious. now i knew my life turned upside down. i know the reason. i wished to tell it here. but i think it is just the secret between myself. i wanted to blurt everything out here. but do you think i have the choice to do so? oh no.i hate myself. why am i putting myself into such major problems???!!! fakers are everywhere. some were just pretending. and never ever trust them please!! i hate to trust people anymore... i knew im cruel sometimes. oops! maybe not cruel sometimes. but CRUEL ALL THE TIME!! i always hurt my friends. and sorry to say i dont deserve to be your friend. maybe that will better if i quit them and live everything on my own. let me be the one suffer, endure my pain and solve everything on my own...i knew all my word were rather mean to you. i always break my promises... and it will be better if i didnt start it. never start to know each and everyone of you. im deeply hurt and sad after all things happen.....no wonder no friends will always be with me till forever. now i knew it. im destinied to live without friends FOREVER!!!!!!!!! its good if no one cares for me. let me cry and solve my own problems. starting from today, janice yeap tsuey fenq will not reply anybody's sms-es anymore.